Data Privacy

Data Privacy

Greatest of care and integrity
for the safety of your data.

Scope

1. General And Area Of Application

We as Keyweb AG take the safety your personal data very serious. We act with your personal data very trustworthy and according to the legal privacy protection provision.

Personal data is being compiled if you use this website, the services offered or sign a hosting agreement with us. Personal data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable living individual. The following data privacy statement informs you about usage. She also elucidates to what purpose this happens.

Keyweb AG has changed a few technical and organizational things, to ensure a consistent protection for this website and the personal data. Please acknowledge that data transfer can still have some security flaws and a total safe protection can not be warranted.

2. Definition

It is our aim that this data protection declaration is easy to read and understand for the public as well as for customers and business partners and offers maximum transparency. Therefore, we would like to explain some of the terms used in advance.

  • Personal Data
    'Personal data' means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ('data subject'), an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.
  • Aggrieved Party
    Aggrieved party is any identified or identifiable person, who's personal data is being processed by the responsible one for the handling.
  • Handling
    'Handling' means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.
  • Restriction of Processing
    'Restriction of processing' means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future.
  • Profiling
    'Profiling' means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyze or predict aspects concerning that natural person's performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or movements.
  • Pseudonymisation
    'Pseudonymisation' means the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.
  • Controller
    'Controller' means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law.
  • Processor
    'Processor' means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.
  • Recipient
    'Recipient' means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not.
  • Third Party
    'Third party' means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorized to process personal data.
  • Consent
    'Consent' of the data subject means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her.

3. Name And Address Of The Processor

The contact of the processor according to the General Data Protection Regulation including the states of the European Union and other is the:

Keyweb AG
Neuwerkstraße 45/46
D-99084 Erfurt

Managing Board:
Frank Nowag (Chairman)
Holger Amberg (Technology)

Chairman of Supervisory Board:
Ronald Hofmeister

Phone: +49 (0)361 65853 - 0
Telefax: +49 (0)361 65853 – 88

E-Mail: info@keyweb.de

4. Name And Address Of The Data Security Officer

Mister Florian Cheno
Keyweb AG
Neuwerkstraße 45/46
D-99084 Erfurt

Phone: +49 (0)361 65853 – 0
Email: datenschutz@keyweb.de

5. Legal

5.1 Your Privacy Rights

You have the right to:

  • to request information on the categories of data processed, processing purposes, any recipients of the data, the planned storage period (Art. 15 GDPR);
  • request the correction or integration of incorrect or incomplete data (Art. 16 GDPR);
  • to revoke a given consent at any time with effect for the future(Art. 7 para. 3 GDPR);
  • to object to the processing of data on the basis of a legitimate interest for reasons arising from your particular situation (Art. 22 para. 1 GDPR);
  • to request the deletion of data in certain cases within the scope of Art. 17 GDPR – in particular to extent that the data are no longer required for the intended purpose or are processed unlawfully, or you have revoked your consent pursuant to Art. 7 para. 3 GDPR or declared an objection to Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR under certain conditions, top demand the restriction of data if deletion is not possible or the obligation;
  • under certain circumstances to request the restriction of data if deletion is not possible or the obligation to delete is in dispute (Art. 18 GDPR);
  • to data transferability i.e you can transfer the data you have provided to us in a common machine-readable format and, if necessary, to others (Art. 20 GDPR);
  • to complain to the competent supervisory authority about the data processing. The responsible supervisory authority for data protection issues is the data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contacts can be found under: http://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/addresses_linksnode.html

5.2 Legal Basis Of The Data Protection

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for the processing of the personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit EU General Data Protection Regulation as legal basis.

In the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR as legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary to carry out per-contractual measures.

Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which out company is subject, Art. 6 para. 1 lit GDPR as legal basis.

In the event that the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data Art. 6 para. 1 lit. GDPR as legal basis. If processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the first interest, Art. 6 para. 1 as the legal basis for processing.

6. Handling Of Clients And The Application

6.1 Description, Use Of The Data Handling

We only use your personal if we need some for arrangements or changes of the legal relationships. Once you order our services you will be given an electronic form where we will ask you for the following information:

  • Title
  • Name and firm
  • Contact person
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • E-mail

Payment information (bank account, credit card information etc,.)

These will be used to fulfill your order and the associated service that you purchased. For example the technical support and the monitoring.

Your contact details are necessary in case we have any questions or need to contact you because of an order. We need them, so that we can inform you about service operations, technical errors ,safety warnings and for the verification of your order.

6.2 Legal Foundations

The processing of personal data takes place for the provision of server and hosting services in the context of the execution of our contracts with our customers or for the execution of per-contractual measures, which take place on your request.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

We also process your data in order to protect the legitimate interests of us or of third parties (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

This may be necessary in particular:

  • for the execution of receivables / reminder / collection procedures

In addition, we process your personal data to fulfill legal obligations, e.g commercial and tax data retention obligations. In this case, the legal basis for processing is the respective statutory provisions in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. GDPR. Should we wish to process your personal data for a purpose not mentioned above, we will inform you in advance within the framework of the statutory provisions.

6.3 Transfer Of Data

A passing on of your data to third parties without express consent, for example for advertising purposes, does not occur. Likewise, Keyweb AG will not sell your data to third parties!

a) Data transfer within Keyweb AG

Within Keyweb AG , those departments receive access to your data which they need to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations

b) Transfer f data to third parties

We only pass on personal data to third parties if this is necessary within the framework of the contract processing. This is usually the case in the following cases:

  • Payment Transaction
    Your payment data will be transmitted to the credit institution commissioned with the payment for the purpose pf payment processing. Credit card information is processed by Concardis GmbH, Helfmann-Park 7, 65760 Eschborn, Germany. When paying with Paypal, they will use the bank details you have provided to PayPal for payment. We have no access to this data.
  • Domain Registration
    The domain registration requires the transfer of certain personal data, usually name and address, to the relevant national or international registries and publication in the whois databases accessible to everyone. For the registration of a “.de domain”, for example, the names and addresses of the domain gilder, the administrative and technical contact person and the zone administration, as well as the telephone and fax numbers and email addresses of the technical contact persons and the zone administrator , are currently being transmitted to DENIC eG , Frankfurt/Main and published in DENIC's database at www.denic.de on the Internet.
  • Certificate Orders
    Personal data is also transmitted to the certificate issuer for the issuance of an SSL certificate.
    These generally include the data publicly available from the Whois directory as well as any other information required for issuing the respective certificate. These are currently: title, first name, surname, domain name, e-mail address, country and telephone number of the contract holder. You agree that this data is automatically transferred to the certificate issuer when the certificate is created.
    When procuring and / or maintaining SSL certificates, Keyweb AG only acts as an intermediary between the customer and the respective certificate issuer. Keyweb AG has no influence on the process of issuing certificates.

Furthermore, we transmit data in the presence of a legal regulation. This is usually the case with:

  • Requests for information from investigating authorities.
    Keyweb AG can only disclose data to authorities and third parties in accordance with the applicable legal regulations or a legal title (e.g. for the purpose of criminal prosecution). Third parties only receive information if this is explicitly provided for by law . This may be the case for example , of copyright infringements.

c) Data transmission to a third country

Data is only transferred to countries outside the EU or the EEA ( so -called third countries) if this is necessary for the execution of your orders (domain registrations of international domains and certificate orders). The legal basis for this is, among other things, Art. 49 para. 1 lit. GPDR.

6.4 Storage Duration

We process and store your personal data as long as it is necessary for the fulfillment of our contractual and legal obligations. If the data is no longer required for the fulfillment of the contractual or statutory obligations, they are regularly deleted, unless they're - limited - further processing is required for the fulfillment of commercial and tax retention periods. The deadlines for storage and documentation specified there amount to up to ten years from the date of tax assessment.

6.5 Obligation To Provide Data

In the context of our business relationship you must provide those personal data which are necessary for the establishment and implementation of the associated contractual obligations or which we are legally obliged to collect. Without this data we will usually have to refuse the conclusion of the contract or the execution of the order or we will no longer be able to execute an existing contract and may have to terminate it.

6.6 Existence Of Automated Decision Making

Normally, we do not is fully automated decision making according to Art. 22 GDPR for the establishment and implementation of the business relationship.

7. Provision Of The Website And Creation Of Log Files

7.1 Description And Scope Of Data Processing

If you access our website without registering or providing us with information in any other way, we only collect the personal data that your web browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to enable you to view our website ant to ensure its stability and security:

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Content of the website
  • Access status
  • Transferred data volume
  • Website from which you accessed our website
  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used

The data is also stored in the log files of our system. This data is not combined with other data sources.

7.2 Legal Basis For Data Processing

The legal basis for the temporary storage of data and log files is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. GDPR.

7.3 Purpose Of Data Processing

The collection and temporary storage of the IP address is necessary to enable the display of our website on your terminal device. For this purpose, your IP address must be stored for the duration of your visit to our website. The storage in log files servers is to ensure the functionality and optimization of our website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. This data is not evaluated for marketing purposes.

In these purposes also lies our legitimate interest in data processing according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. GDPR.

7.4 Duration Of Storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended. If the data is stored in log files it will be deleted after 14 days. Further storage is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated so that an assignment of the calling client is no longer possible.

7.5 Transfer Of Data

The data is only passed on to relevant department within the company.

Any further transmission will only take place if:

  • You have given your express consent pursuant to Art. 6 para 1 sentence 1 GDPR
  • The disclosure to Art. 6 para 1 sentence 1 GDPR is necessary to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in not disclosing your data.
  • A legal obligation exists for the transfer in accordance to Art. 6 para 1 sentence 1 GDPR.
  • This is permitted by law and is required by to Art. 6 para1 sentence 1 GDPR for the processing of contractual relationships with you.

7.6 Possibility Of Objection And Elimination

The collection of data for the provision of the website and the storage of data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. Consequently, there is no possibility of objection on the part of the user.

8. Use Of Cookies

8.1 Description And Scope Of Data Processing

The Internet pages of Keyweb AG use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored on a computer system via an Internet browser. If the user accesses a website , a cookie can be stored on the operating system of the respective user. This stored cookie contains unique character strings, which allow an unmistakable identification of the web browser when the page is called up again. This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and functionality which are explained below.

Cookies that are stored in your web browser:

  • Session cookies: These are automatically deleted at the end of your visit.

8.2 Legal Basis Of Data Processing

The legal basis for the use of personal data using session cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using opt-out-cookies for analytical purposes is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR.

8.3 Purpose Of Data Processing

The processing of personal data by the above cookies means to make our website more user friendly and effective for you. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of these cookies. In particular, some functions of our website require that your web browser can still be identified after a page changed.

The data processed by cookies, which are necessary for the provision of the functions of our website, are not used to create user profiles.

8.4 Duration Of Storage, Possibilities Of Objection And Removal

Since all cookies used are stored locally on your computer, you have full administrative freedom and control over them. The transmission of cookies can be restricted or completely deactivates by any changes or settings of your web browser. Cookies that have already been set can also be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all common web browsers. If the person concerned deactivates the setting of cookies in the web browser used, this may restrict the functionality of our websites or completely discontinue their functionality.

9. Contact Form And E-mail Contact

9.1 Description And Scope Of Data Processing

Several contact forms are available on our website, which can be used for electronic contact. If a user takes advantage of this possibility, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored. This data is:

  • Name
  • Company
  • E-Mail
  • Phone (optional)

In addition, we collect your IP addresses and the time of sending.

Your consent is obtained for the processing of the data within the scope of the sending process and reference is made to this data protection declaration.

Alternatively, you can contact us via e-mail address provided. In this case , the user's personal data transmitted by e-mail will be stored.

In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

9.2 Legal Basis For Data Processing

The legal basis for processing the data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR if the user has given his or her consent.

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an email is Art. 6 para1 sentence 1 GDPR. If the e-mail contact aims at the conclusion of a contract, then additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para1 sentence 1 GDPR.

9.3 Purpose Of Data Processing

The processing of the personal data from the input mask servers is only for the treatment of the establishment of contact.

The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of your personal data.

9.4 Duration Of Storage

The data entered by you in the contact form or transmitted by e-mail remain with us until you request us to delete, your consent for storage revoked or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

9.5 Transfer Of Data

The data is only passed on to the relevant department within the company. It is only being passed on if:

  • You have given your express consent pursuant to Art. 6 para1 sentence 1 GDPR
  • The disclosure to Art.6 para1 sentence 1 GDPR is necessary to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in not disclosing your data.
  • A legal obligation exists for the transfer in accordance to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR.
  • This is permitted by law and is required by to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR for the processing of contractual relationships with you.

9.6 Possibility Of Objection And Elimination

You can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. If you contact us by e-mail, you can object to the storage of your personal data at any time. Please not that in this case your request cannot be processed further. You can declare your revocation or objection by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address indicated in this data protection declaration. The legality of the data processing up to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

10 Support Chat

10.1 Description And Scope Of Data Processing

In our live chat you have the opportunity to contact Keyweb AG employees directly and to clarify your questions about Keyweb AG products and services in the form of a real-time chat. No personal information is required to use the chat. The following data can be collected voluntarily:

  • Name
  • E-mail

In addition, we collect your IP address and the time of sending. Your consent is obtained for the processing of the data within the scope of the sending process and reference is made to this data protection declaration.

10.2 Legal Basis For Data Processing

The legal basis for processing the data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR if the user has given his or her consent.

The legal basis for the processing the additional recorded data transmitted in the course of using the chat is Art. 6 para 1 lit. GDPR.

10.3 Purpose Of Data Processing

The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves us only for the treatment of the establishment of contact. The visitor can have the chat history sent to him via mail address provided. The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the chat and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of your personal data.

10.4 Duration Of Storage

We delete your personal data after a technical necessary period of time in accordance with the applicable GDPR law. Details of the chat history and your name will be deleted after 14 days after your registration or upon your request.

10.5 Transfer Of Data

The data is only passed on to the relevant department within the company. Any further transmissions will only take place if:

  • You have given your express consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR
  • The disclosure to Art.6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR is necessary to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in not disclosing your data.
  • A legal obligation exists for the transfer in accordance to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR.
  • This is permitted by law and is required by to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR for the processing of contractual relationships with you.

10.6 Possibility Of Objection And Removal

You can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. You can declare your revocation or objection by sending an email to the email addresses indicated in this data protection declaration. The legality of the data processing up to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

11. Customer Opinions

11.1 Description And Scope Of Data Processing

The Customer Opinions form allows users to share their experiences with Keyweb by posting them on the website.

For the use of the customer opinion function, no personal data is required or the use of pseudonyms is possible.

The following data can be collected voluntarily:

  • Name
  • E-mail
  • Opinion

In addition, we collect your IP address and the time of sending. Your consent is obtained for the processing if the data within the scope of the sending process and reference is made to this data protection declaration.

11.2 Legal Basis For Data Processing

The legal basis for processing the data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR if the user has given his or her consent.

The legal basis for the processing the additional recorded data transmitted in the course of using the chat is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. GDPR.

11.3 Purpose Of Data Processing

The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves us alone for the treatment of the sent opinion and decision over the activation.

Only the name and the submitted opinion will be published.

The other data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems and, if necessary, to take action against illegal or offensive statements. This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of your personal data.

11.4 Duration Of Storage

The publication of the opinion is unlimited in time. The additionally recorded data will be deleted upon publication.

11.5 Transfer Of Data

The data is only passed on to the relevant department within the company.

Any further transmission will only take place if:

  • You have given your express consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR
  • The disclosure to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR is necessary to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in not disclosing your data.
  • A legal obligation exists for the transfer in accordance to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR.
  • This is permitted by law and is required by to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 GDPR for the processing of contractual relationships with you.

11.6 Possibility Of Objection And Elimination

You can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. You can declare your revocation or objection by sending an e-mail to the e-mail addresses indicated in this data protection declaration. The legality of the data processing up to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

12. Affiliate Program

12.1 Description And Scope Of Data Processing

On our website, a form for registering for the partner program is available via the sub-domain partner.keyweb.de. By means of the partner program, website operators can receive commissions by placing advertising materials of Keyweb AG if orders of Keyweb AG products and services are placed via these advertising materials.

Enrollment

The following data is recorded during registration :

  • Business name
  • Salutation
  • Name
  • Surname
  • Date of birth
  • E-mail
  • Website URL
  • Sales tax display
  • Password

Utilization

For active use after registration, the following data is recorded:

  • Street address
  • National federal province
  • E-mail address accounting
  • Phone
  • Fax
  • Title and description of the websites further websites
  • Tax-identification number
  • VAT ID No.
  • Bank details (account holder, IBAN , BIC)

12.2 Legal Basis For Data Processing

The processing of personal data takes place for the execution of a contract of for the execution of per-contractual measures.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. GDPR.

12.3 Purpose Of Data Processing

The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves to check the reliability and activation of the partner account as well as the accounting of the obtained commissions.

12.4 Duration Of Storage

We process and store your personal data as long as it is necessary for the fulfillment of our contractual and legal obligations. If the data is no longer required for the fulfillment of the contractual or statutory obligations, they are regularly deleted, unless they're - limited - further processing is required for the fulfillment of commercial and tax retention periods. The deadlines for storage and documentation specified there amount to up to ten years from the date of tax assessment.

12.5 Transfer Of Data

Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes. Likewise, Keyweb AG will not sell your data to third parties!

a) Data transfer within Keyweb AG

Within Keyweb AG, those departments receive access to your data which they need to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations

b) Transfer of data to third parties

The partner program is implemented with the help of an external service provider. We have concluded an order processing agreement with the latter pursuant to Art. 28 GDPR in order to ensure that your personal data is used in compliance with the data protection regulations.

12.6 Obligation To Provide Data

In the context of our business relationship you must provide this personal data which are necessary for the establishment and implementation of a business relationship and the fulfillment of associated contractual obligations or which we are legally obliged to collect. Without these data we will usually have to refuse the conclusion of the contract or the execution of the existing contract and may have to terminate it.

12.7 Existence Of Automated Decision Making

Normally, we do not use fully automated decision making according to Art. 22 GDPR for the establishment and implementation of the business relationship.

13. YouTube

Our website uses plug-ins from Google's YouTube site. This website is operated by YouTube , LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages quipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. The YouTube server will be informed which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows your surfing behavior to be directly logged in to your YouTube account , allowing YouTube to map your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. You can find further information on the handling of user data in YouTube's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Google has also signed and certified the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States. Google has thus committed itself to comply with the new standards and regulations of the basic European data protection regulation. Further information can be found under the following entry: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participantid=a2zt000000000001L5AAI&status=Active

14. OpenStreetMap

Map material from OpenStreetMap ("OSM") is included for a route map. OSM is a free project that collects and structures freely usable geodata and stores it in a database for use by anyone under a free license.

To see how OpenStreetMap stores your data, please visit the OpenStreetMap privacy page: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy

15. Blog

15.1 Static Links

Facebook

Within the Keyweb blog services of, the social network facebook.com are linked, which are operated by Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. These are static links, i.e. when you visit our blog, no data is transferred to Facebook,as there are no plug-ins integrated from Facebook.

However, if you click the Facebook Share button, you will be forwarded to Facebook, where Facebook collects data. We have no control over the amount of information Facebook collects.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in the Facebook data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/help

You can find ways to protect your privacy within Facebook at: https://www.facebook.com/policy

If you are an active Facebook member and want to prevent Facebook from collecting information about you and linking it to your membership where the information is stored, you mus log out of Facebook before clicking the Facebook Share Button.

Google+

Within the Keyweb blog services of the social network Google+ are linked, which are operated by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. These are static links i.e. when you visit our blog, no data is transferred to Google, since no Google plug-ins are included.

However, When your press the Google+ Share button, you will be redirected to Google+, where data will be collected. We have no control over the amount of data that Google collects.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google as well as your rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in Google's data protection information: https://www.google.com/privacywww.google.com/privacy

For settings to protect your privacy, see: https://www.google.com/dashboard

If you're an active Google+ member and want to prevent Google from collecting information about you and linking it to your membership where the information is stored, you must log out of Google+ before clicking the Google+ Share Button.

Twitter

Within the Keyweb blog services of the social network Twitter are linked, which are operated by Twitter, 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, United States.

These are static links i.e. when you visit our blog, no data is transferred to Twitter, since no Twitter plug-ins are included. However, When your press the Twitter Share button, you will be redirected to Twitter, where data will be collected. We have no control over the amount of data that Twitter collects.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Twitter as well as your rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in Twitter 's data protection information: https://www.twitter.com/privacy

For settings to protect your privacy, see: https://www.twitter.com/settings

If you're an active Twitter member and want to prevent Twitter from collecting information about you and linking it to your membership where the information is stored, you must log out of Twitter before clicking the Twitter Share Button.

XING

Within the Keyweb blog services of the social network XING are linked, which are operated by XING, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

These are static links i.e. when you visit our blog, no data is transferred to XING, since no XING plug-ins are included. However, When your press the XING Share button, you will be redirected to XING, where data will be collected. We have no control over the amount of data that XING collects.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by XING as well as your rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in XING's data protection information: https://www.xing.com/privacy

If you're an active XING member and want to prevent XING from collecting information about you and linking it to your membership where the information is stored, you must log out of XING before clicking the XING Share Button.

16. Amendment Of The Data Protection Declaration

Please note that this data protection information can be changed at any time in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations. The version available at the time of your visit always applies.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at the above addresses.


Status May 2018

Data Protection Officer


Keyweb AG

Mr Florian Cheno
Neuwerkstraße 45/46, 99084 Erfurt
Email: datenschutz@keyweb.de

Data Protection Declaration of Keyweb AG


[pdf] Download